Maine Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Advertisement

Maine Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Census Class Code T1 Description: An active county subdivision that is not coextensive with an incorporated place.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 467 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Plantation of Baring Washington Meddybemps Lake East
Plantation of Brighton Somerset Kingsbury
Plantation of Carroll Penobscot Bowers Mountain
Plantation of Cary Aroostook North Amity
Plantation of Codyville Washington Tomah Mountain
Plantation of Coplin Franklin Black Nubble
Plantation of Cyr Aroostook Doyle Ridge
Plantation of Dallas Franklin Saddleback Mountain
Plantation of Dennistown Somerset Jackman
Plantation of Drew Penobscot Potter Hill
Plantation of Garfield Aroostook Scopan
Plantation of Glenwood Aroostook Alder Brook
Plantation of Grand Lake Stream Washington Big Lake
Plantation of Highland Somerset Witham Mountain
Plantation of Kingsbury Piscataquis Whetstone Pond
Plantation of Lake View Piscataquis Seboeis Lake
Plantation of Lincoln Oxford Richardson Pond
Plantation of Macwahoc Aroostook Reed Pond
Plantation of Magalloway Oxford Middle Dam
Plantation of Matinicus Isle Knox Matinicus OE NW
Plantation of Monhegan Lincoln Monhegan
Plantation of Moro Aroostook Knowles Corner
Plantation of Nashville Aroostook Little Machias Lake
Plantation of Oxbow Aroostook Oxbow West
Plantation of Pleasant Ridge Somerset Bingham
Plantation of Rangeley Franklin Rangeley
Plantation of Reed Aroostook Wytopitlock
Plantation of Saint John Aroostook Saint John
Plantation of Sandy River Franklin Saddleback Mountain
Plantation of Seboeis Penobscot Mattamiscontis Mountain
Plantation of The Forks Somerset The Forks
Plantation of Webster Penobscot Springfield
Plantation of West Forks Somerset Johnson Mountain
Plantation of Winterville Aroostook Island Pond
Town of Abbot Piscataquis Guilford
Town of Acton York Great East Lake
Town of Addison Washington Addison
Town of Albion Kennebec Albion
Town of Alexander Washington Meddybemps Lake West
Town of Alfred York Alfred
Town of Allagash Aroostook Allagash
Town of Alna Lincoln Wiscasset
Town of Alton Penobscot South Lagrange
Town of Amherst Hancock Hopkins Pond
Town of Amity Aroostook North Amity
Town of Andover Oxford Puzzle Mountain
Town of Anson Somerset Madison West
Town of Appleton Knox Washington
Town of Arrowsic Sagadahoc Phippsburg
Town of Arundel York Kennebunk
Town of Ashland Aroostook York Ridge
Town of Athens Somerset Athens
Town of Atkinson Piscataquis South Sebec
Town of Aurora Hancock Amherst
Town of Avon Franklin Phillips
Town of Baileyville Washington Woodland
Town of Baldwin Cumberland Steep Falls
Town of Bancroft Aroostook Jimmey Mountain
Town of Bar Harbor Hancock Salsbury Cove
Town of Beals Washington Great Wass Island
Town of Beaver Cove Piscataquis Number Four Mountain
Town of Beddington Washington Lead Mountain
Town of Belgrade Kennebec Belgrade
Town of Belmont Waldo Belfast
Town of Benton Kennebec Fairfield
Town of Berwick York Somersworth
Town of Bethel Oxford Bethel
Town of Bingham Somerset Mahoney Hill
Town of Blaine Aroostook Bridgewater
Town of Blue Hill Hancock Blue Hill
Town of Boothbay Lincoln Pemaquid Point
Town of Boothbay Harbor Lincoln Boothbay Harbor
Town of Bowdoin Sagadahoc Bowdoinham
Town of Bowdoinham Sagadahoc Richmond
Town of Bowerbank Piscataquis Sebec Lake West
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next 75 Records